VacSite.com
    VacSite.com
 
    VacSite.com
   


Veteran Owned

Bissell BGFS5000 Dual Brush Floor Machine Parts

Bissell BGFS5000 Dual Brush Floor Machine Parts

Locate the item you need in the diagram,
then click it in the list of products below.
(you can also search/filter products just beneath diagram image)

Bissell BGFS5000 Dual Brush Floor Machine Parts
#ImageProduct codeProduct name
1

002V-13-0947-5HANDLE GRIP
2

002V-23-0476-4T-BAR HANDLE TUBE
3

002V-13-0946-71-SPEED SWITCH BOX, BLACK
5

002V-01-0062-8SELF-TAPPING SCREW #6-20
6

002V-10-0042-1P. NOZZLE WIRE CONNECTOR
7

002V-11-0138-5POWER NOZZLE SWITCH
11

002V-05-2142-7CORD HOOK
12

002V-28-1172-7LINE CORD ASSEMBLY 28 FT
13

002V-28-0108-2MOTOR CABLE ASSEMBLY
14

002V-01-0063-6SCREW NO: 6 X1/2
15

002V-03-0210-9RIVET
16

002V-46-1865-8POLISHER LEVER
16-A

002V-06-0463-7CONTROL LEVER SUPPORT
16-B

002V-25-0661-6SPIRAL PIN 3/32
16-C

002V-24-0158-6VALVE SPRING
16-D

002V-46-1865-8DISPENSER
17

002V-01-0062-8SCREW NO: 6 X 3/8
18

002V-09-0811-1DISPENSING ROD
19

002V-45-0330-6HANDLE SCREW & NUT PACKAGE
19-A

002V-01-0747-4SCREW #10-32
19-B

002V-02-0067-5USE 02-0141-8
21

002V-05-2197-1VALVE HOOK
22

002V-05-2223-5VALVE HOOK SPACER
23

002V-01-0154-3SCREW NO: 6 X 5/16
24

002V-08-1825-5WIRING COVER
25

002V-23-0156-2CHROME YOKE SOCKET ASSY.
25-A

002V-05-3294-5CHROMED YOKE
25-B

002V-01-1431-4SCREW
25-C

002V-05-2379-5PLATE SOCKET
25-D

002V-05-3190-5SOCKET
25-E

002V-04-0420-2CONCAVE WASHER
25-F

002V-02-0092-3SECURITY NUT
26

002V-13-1406-1CONTAINER TOP
27

002V-17-2492-1TOP COVER INSERT
28

002V-45-0140-9144 OZ. TANK ASSEMBLY
28-A

002V-13-0064-9TANK CAP
28-B

002V-04-0136-4WASHER VALVE SPRING CUP
28-C

002V-13-0068-0VALVE CAP
30

002V-13-0948-3BLACK CONTAINER BASE
31

002V-01-1093-2SELF-TAPPING SCREW
32

002V-12-0694-5CONTAINER BASE SEAL
33

002V-13-0065-6ELBOW HOSE CONNECTOR
34

002V-13-0071-4POLISHER TANK HOSE
35

002V-01-0883-7HEX SCREW 1/4-20
36

002V-05-3297-8YOKE SPRING COVER CHROMED
37

002V-25-1072-5YOKE SPACER
38

002V-24-0258-4EXTERIOR YOKE SPRING
39

002V-01-1483-5SELF-TAPPING SCREW #6 X 3/8
40

002V-12-0457-7FURNITURE GUARD
41

002V-17-2494-7ENCLOSURE INSERT
42

002V-06-0701-0DIE CAST COVER, PAINTED
43

002V-46-1835-1MOTOR ASSEMBLY
44

002V-46-1717-1RIGHT GEAR W/GREASE
45

002V-46-1718-9LEFT GEAR W/GREASE
46

002V-01-1489-2SCREW #8 X 1 ½
47

002V-45-0231-6SHAMPOO BRUSH 8 SLOT
50

002V-25-0789-5HOLD DOWN SPACER
51

002V-01-0291-3SCREW NO: 10 X1/2
60

002V-13-1418-6MOTOR COVER
61

002V-01-1483-5SELF-TAPPING SCREW #6 X 3/8
62

002V-28-0324-5BRUSH HOLDER ASS
62-A

002V-46-0104-3CARBON BRUSH & SPRING
62-B

002V-46-0590-3BRUSH HOLDER
63

002V-28-0263-5ARMATURE
64

002V-25-1063-4THRUST PLATE
65

002V-25-0060-1THIN PUSH PLATE
66

002V-25-0059-3THICK PUSH PLATE
67

002V-26-0001-3BALL ARM SHAFT/R - 30465P2
68

002V-26-0026-0ARMATURE BEARING
69

002V-05-0607-1BEARING CLAMP
70

002V-01-1490-0SCREW
71

002V-12-0133-4ARMATURE BEARING SEAL
72

002V-01-0066-9SCREW NO: 6 X 7/8
73

002V-28-0265-0FIELD 1 SPEED 120 V
74

002V-05-4244-9FIELD RETAINER
75

002V-01-1489-2SCREW #8 X 1 1/2
76

002V-08-1832-8FIELD SLEEVE
77

002V-10-0051-2CONNECTOR BLOCK 3 SPEED
78

002V-23-0462-4GEAR CASE COVER
79

002V-23-0461-6GEAR CASE COVER
80

002V-37-0133-1GASKET GEAR COVER
81

002V-05-2717-6RETAINER
82

002V-23-0446-7MOTOR FRAME ASSEMBLY
83

002V-02-0016-2SPINDLE NUT
84

002V-42-11-9GEAR (COMM.)
85

002V-42-12-9GEAR (FAN)
87

002V-25-0988-3SPINDLE KEY
91

002V-23-0447-5COMMERCIAL SPINDLE ASSEMBLY
92

002V-23-0448-3SPINDLE ASSEMBLY
93

002V-13-0059-9FRAME SPACER
94

002V-13-1040-8MOTOR SUPPORT
95

002V-46-1833-68-NOTCH RIGHT COUPLING
95-A

002V-13-1073-9BRUSH DRIVE
95-B

002V-13-1174-5SECURE CLAMP BRUSH
95-C

002V-24-0225-3BRUSH LOCK SPRING
95-D

002V-25-0987-5SECURE BRUSH
96

002V-46-1834-48-NOTCH LEFT COUPLING
96-A

002V-13-1072-1COUPLING "L" ASSEMBLY BLACK
96-B

002V-13-1071-3COUPLING "L" BLACK
96-C

002V-24-0225-3BRUSH LOCK SPRING
96-D

002V-25-0987-5SECURE BRUSH
98

002V-05-3032-9WASHER SUPPORT BASE SEAL
99

002V-12-0467-6RUBBER SEAL
100

002V-13-1136-4BASE INSULATOR
101

002V-05-3375-2BASE PLATE
102

002V-13-0551-5SCREW INSULATOR
103

002V-01-1489-2SCREW 8 X1/2
104

002V-46-2069-6GREASE
105

002V-13-1212-3TRAY DISPENSER
106

002V-01-0154-3SCREW NO: 6 X 5/16

 

Bissell Commercial Logo

 

 

 

 

 

Need assistance? Click here!

Loading...