VacSite.com
   
    VacSite.com
   
VacSite.com
  


ProTeam ProGuard 20 Wet/Dry Vacuum Cleaner Parts

ProTeam ProGuard 20 Wet/Dry Vacuum Cleaner Parts 

Locate the item you need in the diagram,
then select it in the list of products below for full description & price.

 

 

 

ProTeam ProGuard 20 Wet/Dry Vacuum Cleaner Parts
Item Image Product code Product name
0

029VS-107187ProGuard Wet/Dry Tool Kit - Kit includes: 56" Two-Piece Two-Bend Aluminum Wand w/Button Lock, Squeegee Tool, 14" Hard Floor Tool w/Nylon Brush, 11" Crevice Tool, 3" Dust Brush w/ Reducer (1 Inch Diameter) (Not Shown Above)
0

029VS-10010711" Crevice Tool (1 Inch Diameter) (Not Shown Above)
0

029VS-1001103" Dust Brush w/ Reducer (1 Inch Diameter) (Not Shown Above)
0

029VS-10062314" Hard Floor Tool w/Nylon Brush (1 Inch Diameter) (Not Shown Above)
0

029VS-107199 Squeegee Tool (Not Shown)
0

029VS-107185 Front Mount Squeegee (Not Shown)
0

029VS-10133856" Two-Piece Two-Bend Aluminum Wand w/Button Lock (1 Inch Diameter) (Not Shown Above)
1

029VS-510104 Motor Cover Assembly (ProGuard 20 only)
2

029VS-8305652 Handle Motor Cover
3

029VS-8205634 Screw Type AB (#10 x 3/4")
4

029VS-833600 Diffuser Assembly
5

029VS-8205634 Screw Type AB (#10 x 3/4")
6

029VS-510127 Switch Assembly
7

029VS-831651 Motor Exhaust Duct
8

029VS-8264532 Screw 10 (32 X 3/4")
9

029VS-830609 Exhaust Foam Pad
10

029VS-8316533 Lid
11

029VS-8205634 Screw Type AB (#10 x 3/4")
12

029VS-833417 Power Cord Assembly
13

029VS-8223748 Carbon Brush Set
14

029VS-831567 Motor Assembly Complete
15

029VS-833518 Gasket Lid
16

029VS-827415 Gasket Motor
17

029VS-831659 Collector Assembly
18

029VS-8205634 Screw Type AB (#10 x 3/4")
19

029VS-833778 Ball Float
20

029VS-8301011 Filter Cage
21

029VS-107177 Wet Filter
22

029VS-833603 Tank 20 Gallon (ProGuard 20 only)
23

029VS-833602 Tank 15 Gallon (ProGuard 15 only)
24

029VS-8334241 Drum Latch
25

029VS-8334921 Screw 10 (32 X 3/4")
26

029VS-833493 Washer #10 13 (64 ID)
27

029VS-1612558 Nut Lock #10
28

029VS-833425 Tank Inlet Adapter
29

029VS-833426 Gasket Inlet Adapter
30

029VS-833492 Screw 10 (32 X 1 1/4")
31

029VS-833493 Washer (13/64 ID) #10
32

029VS-1612558 Nut Lock #10
33

029VS-833451 Hose Drain Assembly 30" (includes #49)
34

029VS-833452 Hose Clamp
35

029VS-826881 Hose Clip
36

029VS-8088722 Screw 10 (32 X 1 1/4")
37

029VS-833449 Cap Rubber Drum Pour Spout
38

029VS-833450 Pour Spout Cable Lanyard
39

029VS-833492 Screw 10 (32 X 1 1/4'
40a

029VS-833493 Washer #10 13 (64 ID)
40b

029VS-8334921 Screw 10 (32 x 3/4") (not pictured)
41

029VS-1612558 Nut Lock #10
42

029VS-833465 Handle, Cart Base
43

029VS-100371 Cap
44

029VS-8323971 Screw Hex 3 (8-16 X 3 3/4")
45

029VS-833779 Cap Retainer
46

029VS-8055571 Washer 13 32 ID
47

029VS-1612552 Nut Lock 3 (8-16)
48

029VS-833454 Bushing, Drum Hinge
49

029VS-833456 Base, Cart
50

029VS-833459 Wheel 10"
51

029VS-833460 Wheel Spacer
52

029VS-833662 Thumb Screw
53

029VS-8310243 Axle
54

029VS-8054663 Screw Hex HD 5 (16-18 X 5/8")
55

No Longer Available Lock Washer Ext 5 16"
56

029VS-833461 Axle Bracket
57

No Longer Available Lock Washer Ext 5 16")
58

029VS-8054663 Screw Hex HD5 (16-18 X 5/8")
59

029VS-8138361 Nut Washer Cap
60

029VS-833462 Caster w/Bearings 4"
61

No Longer Available Lock Washer Ext 5 16"
62

029VS-8054663 Screw Hex HD 5 (16-18 X 5/8")
63

029VS-833463 Plate Pedal Lock
64

No Longer Available Lock Washer Ext 5 16"
65

029VS-8054663 Screw Hex H5 (16-18 X 5/8")
66

029VS-833432 50' Extension Cord
67

029VS-107180 Intercept Micro Filter (3 Pack)
68

029VS-107175 Qwik Lock Fine Dust Filter
69

029VS-831577 Swivel Hose Cuff (1 Inch Diameter)
70

029VS-107198 Hose Assembly (1 Inch Diameter)
71

029VS-833587 Locking Ring Cuff (1 Inch Diameter)

 

 

Need assistance? Click here!

Loading...