VacSite.com
   
    VacSite.com
   
VacSite.com
  


Castex Power Brush Parts

  Click Here for all Castex models!

Castex Power Brush Parts 

Castex is a division of Tennant Company

Locate the item you need in the diagram(s) below,
then select it in the list of products below for full description & price.

 

Castex Power Brush Parts
#ImageProduct codeProduct name
1

067VS-140890SCREW, TRS, PHL, 10-24 X 0.50, SS (QTY USED: 3)
2

067VS-140887SCREW, PAN, PHL, 10-24 X 0.38, SS (QTY USED: 14)
3

067VS-230304BKPLATE COVER BLK
4

NLACORD, 18GA /3, 25FT YEL, RIB
4

NLAPLUG, TWIST-LOCK
4

067VS-600397CORD 3X1MM X25'
5

067VS-130137GRIP, CORD, .38 NPT NYL [LIQ TIGHT]
6

067VS-140519NUT, HEX, LOCK, #10-24, KEP, SS (QTY USED: 5)
7

067VS-140034WASHER .5 FLAT USS BLK
8

067VS-150913FITTING, BRS, QDC, PF04 [SER60]
9

NLAHANDLE, RM-NLG, TRIMMED
9

067VS-101348BASE, RM-BL, TRIMMED [PB1600]
10

067VS-578337000AMCIRCUITBREAKER, 01.5A
11

067VS-150024CONNECTOR [.25MPT X .375OD]
12

067VS-130990BOOT, DOME, .47ID .92L, SILICONE
13

067VS-130728SWITCH, TOGGLE, SPST W/ON/OFF PLATE
14

067VS-130751SWITCH, TOGGLE, MOM / ON REP.BYNONE
15

067VS-130753BOOT, SWITCH, .47-32 , 1.00L, BLK [2550]
16

NLASCREW
17

067VS-140324CLAMP, CABLE, NYL, 0.31D, BLK
18

NLATUBE, NYL, 0.25ID 0.38OD, BULK (Qty Used: 4.5FT)
19

067VS-130181GRIP, CORD, STRAINRELIEF, .50NPT
20

067VS-230609AXLE, WHEEL REP.BYNONE
21

067VS-103007WHEEL, 04.0D 1.00W 0.38B [PLAIN BORE] (QTY USED: 2)
22

NLACAP, HUB [POWER BRUSH] (Qty Used: 2)
23

067VS-150421FITTING, BRS, E90, HOSE06/PM04
24

067VS-210033VALVE, WATER, SOLENOID, 120VAC PF04/PF04
25

067VS-2938WASHER, LOCK, INT #8 SS (QTY USED: 2)
26

067VS-140801SCREW, TRS, PHL, 08-32 X 0.38, SS (QTY USED: 2)
27

067VS-150414FITTING, PLSTC, E90, HB04/PM05REP.BYNONE
28

067VS-160468TUBE, VYL, 0.17ID 0.25OD, BULK
29

067VS-140554SCREW 1/4-20X3/4
30

067VS-240004BRUSH, SCB, 13.5L, 08SR, NYL
31

067VS-230257SHAFT, BRUSH, 16.0INCH
32

067VS-100049SEAL, BRUSH, BRG (QTY USED: 2)
33

067VS-140125BEARING, BRUSH, 0.32B 0.87D 0.28W (QTY USED: 2)
34

067VS-230261BLOCK, BRUSH BRG (QTY USED: 2)
35

067VS-100005GASKET, BLOCK, BRG
36

067VS-140546NUT, HEX, LOCK, .31-18, NL, SS (QTY USED: 2)
37

067VS-230610BKWEIGHT VACUUM HEAD BLK
38

067VS-100144GASKET, WEIGHT [POWERBRUSH] REP.BYNONE
39

067VS-140419SPRING, CMPR, 0.50OD, 01.0L, MW (QTY USED: 2)
40

067VS-230608TOOL PICKUP HEAD REP.BYNONE
41

067VS-140221SCREW, HEX, .31-18 X 1.25, SS (QTY USED: 2)
42

067VS-100734PLATE BASE 16" BLACK REPL.BY 611917
43

067VS-100006GASKET, 16.0INCH, BASE PLT [POWER BRUSH]
44

067VS-230605BRACKET, MANIFOLD REP.BYNONE
45

067VS-201004FITTING, NOZZLE, JET, BRS, PM02 [8003] (QTY USED: 4)
46

067VS-150208FITTING, BRS, STR, PM02, PLUG [SKHD] (QTY USED: 3)
47

067VS-230267MANIFOLD, BAR, SPRAY, 10.0L [16.0 MACH]
48

067VS-150407FITTING, BRS, E90, PF02/PM02 [STREET]
49

067VS-150022FITTING, BRS, STR, .25HOSE REP.BYNONE
50

067VS-230363SPACER, 0.33B 0.62D 0.16L, PL
51

067VS-230505PULLEY, DRIVE, 26TOOTH X .31B [1/5P]
52

067VS-140548NUT, HEX, JAM, .31-18, FIN, SS
53

067VS-230507BELT, SYNCHRONOUS, 0.38 0.20P 18.0L
54

067VS-230506PULLEY, DRIVE, 15TOOTH X .31B [1/5P]
55

067VS-140518NUT, HEX, LOCK, #10-32, KEP, SS (QTY USED: 2)
56

067VS-230366PLATE, MOUNT, MOTOR
57

067VS-1063949MOTOR, ELE, 115VDC 0.125HP (120V)
57

NLABRUSH CARD 240V 130472 DUMORE
57

067VS-130472MOTOR, ELE, 220VAC, BRUSH DRIVE
57

067VS-190150BRUSH CARD 110 VOLT
58

067VS-140564BOLT, SHLD, .38D X 0.75, .31-18 (QTY USED: 2)
59

067VS-140539NUT, HEX, LOCK, #06-32, KEP, SS
60

067VS-41178WASHER 1/4X9/32X1-1/4 FNDR
61

067VS-130304RECTIFIER, BRIDGE, 600V, 15A
62

067VS-140831SCREW, RND, PHL, 06-32 X 0.62, SS
63

067VS-140601SPACER, AXLE REP.BYNONE
64

067VS-240179TUBE, VACUUM, CLR REP.BYNONE
65

NLABASE, RM-NDG, FR/101349 [P.HEAD]
65

NLATANK, RECVY, RM-BLU, FR/602684 [SCX 20]
66

NLACORD, 16/4X55 SJTO
67

NLAHOSE, VACUUM, 1.50D
68

067VS-240194KNOB, TEE, 0.31-18 FEM THRD, PULL
69

067VS-230607LINK, ARM REP.BYNONE
70

067VS-140209SCREW, HEX, .25-20 X 2.50, PL
71

NLATUBE WLDT, HANDLE, BLK
72

067VS-140885SCREW, TRS, .25-20 X 0.50, PHL, SS (QTY USED: 4)
73

NLALABEL [NOBLES DIECUT - PB]
73

NLALABEL, INSTR, OPRTNG [1600]
73

NLALABEL, FRONT, [16 POWERBRUSH]
73

NLADECAL FRT HNDL PB 01/99 - (For model PB1600T/W). Not shown
73

NLADECAL STRIPE PB 01/99 - (For model PB1600T/W). Not shown
73

NLADECAL UPPER HASH 01/99 - (For model PB1600T/W). Not shown
73

NLADECAL FRONT PB (For model PB1600T/W) Not shown
73

067VS-1026384LABEL, WARNING EXTRACTOR
73

067VS-120846LABEL, LOW-PRESS FLOOR TOOL - NOT SHOWN
73

067VS-120876LABEL [CTX, DIECUT SMALL] - (FOR MODEL PB1600T/W). NOT SHOWN
73

067VS-614157CLAMP, HOSE, WORMDRIVE (QTY USED: 2)

 

 

Need assistance? Click here!

Loading...