VacSite.com
   
    VacSite.com
   
VacSite.com
  


Castex Inturn Parts

  Click Here for all Castex Models!

Castex Inturn Assembly Parts 

Castex is a division of Tennant Company

Locate the item you need in the diagram(s) below,
then select it in the list of products below for full description & price.

 

Castex Inturn Assembly Parts
#ImageProduct codeProduct name
1

067VS-140890SCREW, TRS, PHL, 10-24 X 0.50, SS (QTY USED: 2)
2

067VS-140018WASHER LOCK, INT #10 SS REP.BY07514 (QTY USED: 2)
3

067VS-140823SCREW, TRS, PHL, 10-24 X 0.62, SS (QTY USED: 5)
4

067VS-9001922COVER, HANDLE REAR
5

067VS-140519NUT, HEX, LOCK, #10-24, KEP, SS (QTY USED: 8)
6

067VS-140864SCREW, TRS, .25-20 X 0.75, PHL, SS, NL (QTY USED: 5)
7

067VS-140052WASHER, LOCK, EXT, 0.25 SS (QTY USED: 5)
8

067VS-602750HOOK, CORD (QTY USED: 2)
9

067VS-230859CHANNEL, .05, 1.4W 0.3 23.4L, H&S
10

067VS-140881SCREW, TRS, .25-20 X 1.00, PL
11

067VS-140402SPRING, EXTN, 0.375OD 0.045WIR 01.8L, MW
12

067VS-140524NUT, HEX, LOCK, .25-20, KEP
13

067VS-140146SLEEVE, P/M, 0.25B 0.50D 0.2L, PL (QTY USED: 2)
14

067VS-140147SLEEVE, P/M, 0.25B 0.44D 0.2L, PL (QTY USED: 4)
15

067VS-230852PLATE, BACKING (QTY USED: 3)
16

067VS-140604PIN, GRVD, 0.25D 0.75L, PL [TYPE G]
17

067VS-230860HANDLE LATCH REP.BY611141
18

067VS-200816GRIP, HANDLE .25 X 1 X 2.25
19

067VS-200823GRIP, HANDLE TUBE (QTY USED: 2)
21

067VS-601016SCREW PAN 0832 X 1.00
22

067VS-130670CIRCUITBREAKER, 12.0A
22

067VS-20361C:BRKR REP.BY 605197 I:AB ROLL REP.BYNON
23

067VS-100431HANDLE, RM-BLU, TRIMMED [INTURN]
24

067VS-28990NUT, HEX, LOCK, #08-32, NL, SS (QTY USED: 2)
25

067VS-230853TUBE, 0.76ID 0.88OD 15.0L, STL
27

067VS-230857LOCK, SOC
28

067VS-230856PIN, LOCK, RELEASE
29

067VS-100355SLEEVE, LOCKING, GRIP, HANDLE
30

067VS-230855KNOB, BUTTON, LOCK RELEASE, ALM
31

067VS-140401SPRING, CMPR, LOCK BUTTON
32

067VS-140554SCREW 1/4-20X3/4
33

067VS-600987C:SPRNG
34

067VS-140829SCREW, PAN, PHL, 06-32 X 1.00, SS (QTY USED: 2)
35

067VS-28657SWITCH REP.BY605407
36

067VS-230854BRACKET, SWITCH, FLOOR MACH
37

067VS-140539NUT, HEX, LOCK, #06-32, KEP, SS (QTY USED: 2)
38

067VS-140032WASHER, FLAT, 06, SS
39

067VS-140328CLAMP, CABLE, NYL, 0.38D, BLK
40

067VS-130167STRAINRELIEF, CORD, ELE, PM08, BLK NYL
41

067VS-600324OBSOLETE
41

067VS-602747CORD PWR OBS
42

067VS-100429COVER, MOTOR, RM-BLU, TRIMMED
43

NLALABEL, RECESSED, 1 X 20, BLK
44

NLAMOTOR, ELE, 115VAC 1.00HP 1725RPM . A
44

NLAMOTOR, ELE, 230VAC 1.0HP
45

067VS-130762CAPACITOR 110 VOLT - FOR P/N 130497, 130484 (120 V & 220 V)
45

067VS-606243TAPE, ACRYLIC FOAM 1" (QTY USED: .17 FT)
46

067VS-140226SCREW, HEX, .31-18 X 0.62, SS (QTY USED: 4)
47

067VS-140015WASHER, LOCK, SPLIT, 0.31, SS (QTY USED: 4)
48

067VS-230858PLATE, LATCH
49

067VS-140235SCREW, HEX, .50-13 X 2.00, SS (QTY USED: 2)
50

067VS-140024WASHER, LOCK, SPLIT, 0.50, SS (QTY USED: 2)
51

067VS-3148816WASHER FLAT 0.52B 0.88D .06 STL PL (QTY USED: 2)
52

067VS-140148SLEEVE, P/M, 0.50B 0.63D 1.4L, PL (QTY USED: 2)
53

067VS-140553SCREW 1/4-20X1/2 HXHDCP REPL.BY 01696 (QTY USED: 2)
54

067VS-140016WASHER, LOCK, SPLIT, 0.25, SS (QTY USED: 2)
55

067VS-140003WASHER, FLAT, 0.25B 1.00D , SS, FENDR (QTY USED: 2)
56

067VS-103066WHEEL 4" (QTY USED: 2)
57

067VS-3148816WASHER FLAT 0.52B 0.88D .06 STL PL (QTY USED: 2)
58

067VS-4252WASHER, FLAT, 0.50B COMPRESSION, ZN (QTY USED: 2)
59

067VS-608909AXLE 1/2X9 1/2
60

067VS-607270HOUSING, BASE, 17.0, RM-BLU
61

067VS-130198PLUG, .50OD, BLK [PRY OUT]
62

067VS-140824SCREW, TRS, .25-20 X 0.62, PHL, SS (QTY USED: 2)
63

067VS-140003WASHER, FLAT, 0.25B 1.00D , SS, FENDR (QTY USED: 2)
64

067VS-100090BUMPER BULK FR/KIT (QTY USED: 3.84')
66

067VS-140003WASHER, FLAT, 0.25B 1.00D , SS, FENDR (QTY USED: 4)
67

067VS-140016WASHER, LOCK, SPLIT, 0.25, SS (QTY USED: 4)
68

067VS-140212SCREW, HEX, .25-20 X 1.50, SS (QTY USED: 4)
69

067VS-140255SCREW, HEX, .25-20 X 1.75, SS (QTY USED: 4)
70

067VS-140016WASHER, LOCK, SPLIT, 0.25, SS (QTY USED: 4)
71

067VS-140000WASHER, FLAT, 0.28B 0.62D .04, SS (QTY USED: 4)

 

 

Loading...